Tyler Tischendorf

7/29/2022 - Langlade County Speedway

7/29/2022 - Langlade County Speedway

Antigo, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Tischendorf

Tyler Tischendorf

Waupaca, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 17 -
Heat 2 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 19.961 17 4
Hot Laps 1 18.583 10 11

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
5 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
6 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
8 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
9 9 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
10 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -7
11 13 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
12 16 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
13 14 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 1
14 19 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
15 12 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -3
16 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
17 17 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
18 11 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
19 18 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -1
20 21 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
21 20 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
3 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
4 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
3 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
5 6 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 1
6 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
2 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -3
5 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
6 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
2 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
4 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 7 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 18.296
2 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.524
3 14 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 18.637
4 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 18.716
5 8 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.727
6 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.994
7 17 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 19.015
8 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 19.033
9 15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 19.156
10 12 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 19.185
11 16 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 19.210
12 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 19.247
13 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 19.249
14 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 19.525
15 19 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 19.571
16 20 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 19.659
17 21 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 19.961
18 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 20.132
19 11 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 20.705
20 9 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 20.776
21 13 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 21.006

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.283
2 14 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 17.731
3 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 18.067
4 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.122
5 16 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 18.312
6 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 18.315
7 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 18.351
8 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 18.390
9 15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 18.533
10 21 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 18.583
11 17 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 18.613
12 8 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.646
13 19 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 18.708
14 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.764
15 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 18.829
16 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 19.390
17 20 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 19.543
18 11 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 19.904
19 9 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 19.911
20 13 26S Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 21.271
21 12 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 21.271

News

Happy Camper
Green Bay Blizzard
John and Michelle Stenz
Bartill Farms
Johnson’s Auto Body
Marvin Metals
RE/MAX
Whitetail Valley Beef
Professional Plating Inc
Valley Truck Leasing
MyRacePass
Buege High Performance
Berryman Racing Shocks
Factory Kahne
Box3 Media