Tyler Tischendorf

7/22/2022 - Outagamie Speedway

7/22/2022 - Outagamie Speedway

Seymour, WI

Speical Event Prices TBA

Classes

  • IMCA Modified28 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car35 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Tischendorf

Tyler Tischendorf

Waupaca, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 12 4
Heat 3 6 5 1
Qualifying 1 12.705 18 -10

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
3 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
4 17 71M Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 13
5 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
6 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
7 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
8 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -7
9 15 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
10 10 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
11 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
12 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 4
13 18 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 5
14 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
15 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -12
16 20 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 4
17 11 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -6
18 9 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -9
19 19 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
20 12 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -8
21 22 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
22 21 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -1
23 23 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
24 24 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
2 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
3 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
5 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
3 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
4 3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 6 71M Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 7 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
8 8 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
2 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
4 5 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 1
5 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
6 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -4
7 7 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
DNS 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
3 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 1
6 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
DNS 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
DNS 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.796
2 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.976
3 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.203
4 12 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.236
5 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.278
6 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.290
7 18 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.338
8 20 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.381
9 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.425
10 19 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.428
11 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.429
12 22 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.439
13 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.485
14 11 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 12.513
15 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.513
16 23 71M Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 12.544
17 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.636
18 8 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.705
19 6 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 12.956
20 24 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.213
21 16 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.387
22 7 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.656
23 DNF 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
DNS 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL
Happy Camper
Green Bay Blizzard
John and Michelle Stenz
Bartill Farms
Johnson’s Auto Body
Marvin Metals
RE/MAX
Whitetail Valley Beef
Professional Plating Inc
Valley Truck Leasing
MyRacePass
Buege High Performance
Berryman Racing Shocks
Factory Kahne
Box3 Media