Tyler Tischendorf

8/27/2022 - Wilmot Raceway

8/27/2022 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Badger Midgets24 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged29 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Tischendorf

Tyler Tischendorf

Waupaca, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2
Dash 2 5 4 1
Heat 3 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 13.485 6 12
Hot Laps 1 13.676 8 10

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
4 13 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
5 12 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
6 8 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
7 19 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12
8 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
9 9 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
10 15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
11 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
12 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
13 20 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
14 21 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 7
15 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
16 10 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -6
17 23 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 6
18 7 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -11
19 6 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -13
20 22 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
21 24 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
22 18 10V Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
23 DNF 1 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -22
24 DNF 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -19
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
2 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
4 5 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
5 4 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -1
6 6 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
DNS 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
2 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 3 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
3 2 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
4 5 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 1
5 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
6 3 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
8 7 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -1
9 9 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
3 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
4 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
5 2 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
6 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -3
8 9 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 DNF 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 3 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 1
3 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
4 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
5 4 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
6 8 10V Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 9 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
9 7 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.345
2 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.381
3 7 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.422
4 5 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.435
5 25 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.457
6 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.485
7 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.512
8 16 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.525
9 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.549
10 11 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.562
11 23 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.664
12 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.667
13 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.699
14 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.724
15 14 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.809
16 21 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.826
17 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.828
18 27 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.850
19 3 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.885
20 24 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.907
21 4 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.960
22 17 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.971
23 20 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.143
24 26 10V Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.167
25 12 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 14.329
26 15 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.350
27 10 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.496

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.243
2 24 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.376
3 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.422
4 11 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.556
5 27 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.605
6 25 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.635
7 7 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.653
8 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.676
9 21 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.676
10 14 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.684
11 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.692
12 23 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.716
13 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.723
14 3 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.766
15 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.772
16 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.909
17 17 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.911
18 16 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.931
19 20 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.937
20 4 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.160
21 10 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.174
22 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.186
23 26 10V Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.279
24 15 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.468
25 5 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.507
26 12 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 14.556
27 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL
Happy Camper
Green Bay Blizzard
John and Michelle Stenz
Bartill Farms
Johnson’s Auto Body
Marvin Metals
RE/MAX
Whitetail Valley Beef
Professional Plating Inc
Valley Truck Leasing
MyRacePass
Buege High Performance
Berryman Racing Shocks
Factory Kahne
Box3 Media