Tyler Tischendorf

9/2/2022 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

9/2/2022 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds17 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged19 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Tyler Tischendorf

Tyler Tischendorf

Waupaca, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 15 3
Heat 3 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 17.940 18 -8
Hot Laps 1 18.155 18 -8

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 6 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 4
3 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
5 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
6 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
7 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
8 21 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 13
9 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 8
10 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
11 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
12 16 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 4
13 15 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 2
14 20 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
15 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 3
16 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
17 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -15
18 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -10
19 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -18
20 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -10
21 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
22 22 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
DNS 23 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
4 3 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
6 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
5 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
DNS 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.964
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 17.146
3 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.263
4 13 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.285
5 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 17.344
6 15 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.425
7 6 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.442
8 12 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.451
9 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.494
10 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.498
11 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.510
12 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 17.575
13 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.578
14 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.627
15 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.651
16 17 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 17.858
17 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 17.897
18 10 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 17.940
19 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.121
20 18 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.128
21 16 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 18.350
22 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 19.328
23 DNF 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.814
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 17.081
3 13 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.184
4 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.462
5 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.491
6 6 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.543
7 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 17.547
8 15 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.562
9 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.579
10 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.584
11 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.720
12 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 17.781
13 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.942
14 17 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 17.952
15 12 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.969
16 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.054
17 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 18.069
18 10 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 18.155
19 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.173
20 16 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 18.331
21 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.775
22 18 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 19.067
23 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 19.381
Happy Camper
Green Bay Blizzard
John and Michelle Stenz
Bartill Farms
Johnson’s Auto Body
Marvin Metals
RE/MAX
Whitetail Valley Beef
Professional Plating Inc
Valley Truck Leasing
MyRacePass
Buege High Performance
Berryman Racing Shocks
Factory Kahne
Box3 Media